Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Rapids Waterworks, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Rapids Waterworks, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Rapids Waterworks, Mi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8766,758
BustAfghanistan 11,1046,900
BatnaAlgeria 7,4884,653
BecharAlgeria 7,1504,443
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3344,557
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2494,505
BiskraAlgeria 7,5134,668
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0595,008
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0317,476
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1697,562
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1727,564
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1837,571
ByrdAntarctica 13,9228,651
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4615,879
BarilocheArgentina 9,5435,930
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1245,670
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2779,493
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5349,031
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15210,037
BrestBelarus 7,3894,592
BrusselsBelgium 6,3983,976
Belize CityBelize 2,9211,815
BeninBenin 9,3495,810
BohiconBenin 9,2615,755
BermudaBermuda 2,2051,370
BageBrazil 8,9335,551
BambuiBrazil 8,1475,062
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3815,208
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3274,553
BarcelosBrazil 5,4523,388
BarraBrazil 7,4434,625
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7944,222
BarreirasBrazil 7,4404,623
BelémBrazil 6,2243,868
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2455,124
BelterraBrazil 5,9843,719
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2004,474
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8035,470
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6354,744
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6364,745
BrevesBrazil 6,1303,810
BurgasBulgaria 8,3405,183
BurundiBurundi 12,2367,604
BatouriCameroon 10,4516,494
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,229764
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7981,739
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3861,482
Banff, AbCanada 2,3901,485
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 602374
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3971,490
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1871,359
Bissett, MbCanada 1,119695
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6591,652
Bonavista, NfCanada 692430
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4292,131
Brandon, MbCanada 1,297806
Broadview, SkCanada 1,487924
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9441,829
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2522,021
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9451,830
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1281,944
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0991,926
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7836,701
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6446,614
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0576,249
BeijingChina 10,4636,502
BarranquillaColombia 3,7922,356
Benito SalasColombia 4,6392,883
BogotáColombia 4,4772,782
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2264,490
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4177,095
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3297,040
BaniDominican Republic 3,1631,966
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1391,951
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1441,954
BahariyaEgypt 9,5925,961
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6706,009
BiarritzFrance 6,4454,005
BordeauxFrance 6,4223,990
BrestFrance 5,9763,714
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4755,888
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4745,887
BitamGabon 10,4066,467
BanjulGambia 7,2894,530
BerlinGermany 6,8144,234
BrockenGermany 6,7064,167
BokeGuinea 7,6204,735
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4884,653
BudapestHungary 7,4754,645
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4904,654
BangaloreIndia 13,4848,379
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0918,135
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8497,985
BikanerIndia 11,7547,304
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8039,199
BabolsarIran 10,1266,292
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2236,974
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9126,160
Bandar LengehIran 11,2216,973
BirjandIran 10,7786,697
BushehrIran 10,7916,706
BaghdadIraq 10,0576,250
BasraIraq 10,4886,517
BelmulletIreland 5,3603,331
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5373,441
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8044,850
BergamoItaly 7,0444,377
BolognaItaly 7,2214,487
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0934,407
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8634,886
BrindisiItaly 7,9144,918
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8055,471
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6455,372
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7606,065
BeirutLebanon 9,5275,920
BenghaziLibya 8,7205,419
BirzaiLithuania 7,1424,438
BitolaMacedonia 8,0955,031
BlantyreMalawi 13,6388,475
BvumbweMalawi 13,6648,491
BintuluMalaysia 14,4828,999
BamakoMali 8,0384,995
Bko-SMali 8,0515,003
BougounMali 8,1715,078
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8454,254
BaitagMongolia 10,0246,229
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6355,987
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6556,000
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7976,088
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9166,162
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0086,219
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6986,026
BulganMongolia 9,6926,023
BhamawMyanmar 12,4537,738
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3248,901
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2858,877
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7798,562
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6038,453
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5292,193
BilmaNiger 9,2335,738
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0115,599
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7723,587
BergenNorway 5,9423,692
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9443,693
BjornoyaNorway 5,7673,584
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9923,723
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0003,729
BadinPakistan 11,9807,444
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5447,174
BalakotPakistan 11,0726,880
BarkhanPakistan 11,4527,117
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9052,426
BascoPhilippines 12,3527,676
BialystokPoland 7,2904,530
BejaPortugal 6,3153,924
BragancaPortugal 6,1773,839
BistritaRomania 7,8094,852
BucharestRomania 8,1015,034
BajkitRussia 8,2985,156
BarabinskRussia 8,8955,528
BarnaulRussia 9,1645,694
BerezovoRussia 7,7704,829
BiserRussia 8,1845,085
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0885,647
BogdarinRussia 8,9545,564
BogucanyRussia 8,6615,382
BomnakRussia 8,6005,344
BorRussia 8,3025,159
BorzjaRussia 9,3375,802
BratskRussia 8,8775,516
BelgradeSerbia 7,7584,821
BoSierra Leone 8,0915,028
BontheSierra Leone 8,0645,011
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3204,549
BerberaSomalia 12,1967,579
BusanSouth Korea 10,5826,576
BadajozSpain 6,3403,940
BarcelonaSpain 6,8254,241
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3653,955
BabanusaSudan 10,9326,793
BaselSwitzerland 6,7914,220
BernSwitzerland 6,8264,242
BangkokThailand 13,6008,451
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5798,438
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2238,217
BizerteTunisia 7,6264,739
BalikesirTurkey 8,5995,343
BursaTurkey 8,6195,356
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4066,466
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5073,422
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5713,462
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5703,461
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9423,692
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0203,741
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1243,805
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9971,862
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8351,140
Baltimore, MdUsa 889553
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8062,987
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8062,987
Batesville, MsUsa 1,147713
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,556967
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,249776
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 753468
Bedford, MaUsa 1,194742
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0221,257
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 564350
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1101,933
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1903,225
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,081672
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5982,857
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3262,688
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 790491
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,132703
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8471,769
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,242772
Blacksburg, VaUsa 837520
Blackville, ScUsa 1,206750
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8901,796
Blakely, GaUsa 1,413878
Block Island, RiUsa 1,068664
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9401,205
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,4591,528
Booneville, MsUsa 1,040646
Boonton, NjUsa 962598
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,182735
Bowler, WiUsa 315196
Bowling Green, KyUsa 746464
Bowling Green, MoUsa 696433
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7871,110
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,051653
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,095681
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 846526
Brockport W, NyUsa 611380
Brodhead, WiUsa 338210
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,228763
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,359845
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2521,400
Brunswick, MoUsa 816507
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6611,654
Buckhannon, WvUsa 682424
Bucyrus, OhUsa 382237
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 554344
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,535954
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 836519
Burlington, IowaUsa 566351
Burlington, VtUsa 988614
Burns, OregonUsa 2,6821,667
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5026,526
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2392,634
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0522,518
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4468,355
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4558,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -